U4-8810 - Old icons not resolved in recycle bin

Created by Bjarne Fyrstenborg 04 Aug 2016, 19:37:13 Updated by Bjarne Fyrstenborg 04 Aug 2016, 19:53:55

When deleting content nodes, e.g. "Blog" which has a class for the old icons, and it is resolved to a folder font icon. However when deleting/moving it to recycle bin it doesn't get resolved.

2 Attachments

Comments

Bjarne Fyrstenborg 04 Aug 2016, 19:53:44

Okay, it seems only to happen first time.. as soon as the node has been moved to recycle bin and back again its icon is updated. So not a big issue and probably only happens for "Blog" node in Fanoe starterkit - not in new created nodes.


Priority: Normal

Type: Bug

State: Closed

Assignee:

Difficulty: Normal

Category:

Backwards Compatible: True

Fix Submitted:

Affected versions: 7.5.0, 7.4.3

Due in version:

Sprint:

Story Points:

Cycle: